Kabul MUN 2019
  • Mohammad Yahya Qanie, President
    Ehsan Alizad, Web Development
    Noman Saedy, Multimedia
    Frohar Lutfi, Media Coordination
    Neda Fayez, Content Development
    Mesra Ahmadzai, Delegate Affairs
    Farid Ahmad Jabarkhil, Committees’ Affairs
    Masooda Waezi, Fundraising
    Salahudin Khoginay, Fundraising
    Ziba Nazari, Finance
    Riazudin Ansari, Logistics and Hospitality
    Ali Mohammadi, Partners
  • Rahim Sedeqi – Chair of UNSC
    Mohammad Anil Qasemi – Co-Chair of UNSC
     
    Ahmad Zia Mayar– Chair of UNDP
    Hashmatullah Arian – Co-Chair of UNDP
     
    Wais Formuli – Chair of UNIDO
    Fazila Nazari – Co-Chair of UNIDO
     
    Mohammad Abid Qayumi – Chair of UNICEF
    Mohammad Faisal Azizi – Co-Chair of UNICEF
     
    Pamir Hassas – Chair of National Assembly
    Abdullah Musbah – Co-Chair of National Assembly
  • United Nations Security Council
    Countering the Global Threat Posed by Violent Non-State Actors
     
    United Nations Development Program
    The Role of Technology in Promotion and Implementation of SDGs
     
    United Nations Industrial Development Organization
    The Question of Entrepreneurship in Fourth-World Countries
     
    United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund
    Tackling Harmful Traditions Threatening Children’s Well-being and Rights
     
    ولسی جرگه
    بحث روی امتیازات مالی و تامینات اجتماعی مقامات و کارمندان دولتی، و بررسی قوانین مربوطه
     
    International Press
  • Hotel Intercontinental Kabul

  • Best Delegate of UNSC – Sayad Sajjad Hojet
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of UNSC – Mohammad Sadiq Wafa
    Best Position Paper of UNSC – Ahmad Jamshid Ahmadi

    Best Delegate of UNDP – Zikrullah Cedeeqee
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of UNDP – Bazhan Jahansoz
    Best Position Paper of UNDP – Ataullah Tahiri

    Best Delegate of UNIDO – Mohammad Yousuf Esar
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of UNIDO – Karimullah Azimi
    Best Position Paper of UNIDO – Saleem Samimy

    Best Delegate of UNICEF – Maryam Moetamedi
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of UNICEF – Zabiullah Roshan
    Best Position Paper of UNICEF – Baktash Ghani

    Best Delegate of National Assembly – Abdul Basit Tahiri
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of National Assembly – Karima Katayon
    Outstanding Mention Delegate of National Assembly – Mumtaz Muhammadi

  • Hotel Intercontinental Kabul – Golden Sponsor
    Islamic Bank of Afghanistan – Golden Sponsor
    Cavira – Silver Sponsor